RMN Select Team

RMN Select Teams 2017-2018

2018-2019 RMN Select Team Athlete Criteria

  1. Top six RMN Junior Skiers of each gender from the 2018 season-end USSA National Ranking List
  2. Skiers must be current with RMN membership
  3. Skiers must have qualified to represent the RMN in the 2018 Junior National Championships in Soldier Hollow, Utah.
  4. Any RMN Skier not yet named who qualified to represent the United States at the 2018 Junior World Championships or U18 US Ski & Snowboard Nation’s Cup Trip
  5. Any RMN skier not yet named who meets the selection criteria to be top 12 invited to the 2018 Western Regional REG Camp Park City, UT.
Females

Top Six Final USSA Points

  1. Waverly Gebhardt REG
  2. Ezra Smith REG
  3. Saddie Cotton REG
  4. Chelsea Moore REG
  5. Emma Reeder
  6. Haley Brewster

REG Top 12

  1. Bridget Donovan
  2. Gracelyn
Males

Top Six Final USSA Points

  1. Wyatt Gebhardt REG
  2. Nolan Keeffe REG
  3. Nolan Herzog REG
  4. Cameron Wolfe REG
  5. Jimmy Colfer REG
  6. Woody Martineau REG

REG Top 12

  1. Collin Wilson
  2. Garrett Butts
  3. Sven Tate

U16 Select Team

  1. Top three U16 skiers in each gender from the 2018 season-end RMN JN Points list
  2. Any U16 skiers from each gender who produced a top ten result at the 2018 Junior National Championships
  3. Skiers must have qualified to represent the RMN in the 2018 Junior National Championships in Soldier Hollow, Utah.
  4. Any RMN U16 skier not yet named who meets the selection criteria as a top 20 U16 skier in their gender and was invited to the 2018 National U16 Summer Training Camp in Paul Smith’s College in Saranac Lake, New York.
Females

Top Three RMN Points

  1. Emma Reeder Top Ten JN, National U16 Camp
  2. Tai-Lee Smith Top Ten JN (2), National U16 Camp
  3. Sharon Seabury National U16 Camp
  4. Kate Oldham Top Ten JN (2), National U16 Camp
  5. Kaley Brewster Top Ten JN, National U16 Camp

National U16 Camp

Males

Top Three RMN Points

  1. Wally Magill Top Ten JN (3), National U16 Camp
  2. Quinn Weinberger
  3. Logan Moore Top Ten JN, National U16 Camp
  4. Wiley Corra Top Ten JN, National U16 Camp
  5. Summer Cotton Top Ten JN

National U16 Camp